Troubled_Assets_Relief_Progarm
[…] (e) Sharing Of Information.- Any reports required under this section shall also be submitted to Congressional Oversight Panel established under section 125.

a

SEC. 130. Technical Corrections

(a) In General.- Section 128(b)(2) of Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1638(b)(2)), as amended by section 2505 of the Mortgage Disclosure Improvement Act of 2008 (Public Law 110-289), is amended-

r

Title 15 > Chapter 41 > Subchapter 1 > Part B > § 163815 U.S. Code § 1638- Transactions other than under an open end credit plan

(1) In subparagraph (A), by striking "In the Case" and inserting "Except as provided in subparagraph (G), in the case'; and

(2) By amending subparagraph (G) to read as follows: "(G)(i) In the case of an extension of credit relating to a plan described in section 101(53D) of title 11, United States Code-

r